Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8129,204
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42311,448
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5859,064
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3699,551
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29010,744
WoomeraAustralia 15,8759,865
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60710,941
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3923,351
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,4262,750
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8474,876
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1895,089
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5792,845
Windsor, OnCanada 4,3612,710
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6163,490
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0813,779
WillemstadCuraçao 877545
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3695,822
WajimaJapan 14,5359,032
WakamatsuJapan 14,3588,922
WakayamaJapan 14,9089,264
WakkanaiJapan 13,5898,445
WajirKenya 12,3187,654
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7306,046
WindhoekNamibia 9,9996,213
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3607,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2207,594
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2377,604
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,639
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2987,642
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5977,828
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2457,609
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,741
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3697,687
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4167,716
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4797,754
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5237,782
WintonNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,765
WarsawPoland 9,7366,050
WroclawPoland 9,4625,880
WonsanSouth Korea 14,8009,197
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4237,099
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0776,884
WauSudan 10,9206,786
WaddingtonUk 8,3065,161
Waco, TxUsa 4,0722,530
Wake IslandUsa 13,1808,190
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8232,997
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,9013,045
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5852,228
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4834,029
Walnut, IlUsa 4,5742,842
Warren, OhUsa 4,1762,595
Warren, PaUsa 4,2412,635
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,3332,693
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8642,401
Washington, IaUsa 4,5662,837
Washington, InUsa 4,1602,585
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8222,375
Watertown, NyUsa 4,4152,743
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1633,209
Watertown, WiUsa 4,6322,878
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,3192,684
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0202,498
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1971,987
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5872,229
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8152,370
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1982,609
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1952,607
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,0702,529
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9752,470
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6481,645
West Point, GaUsa 3,4852,166
West Point, NyUsa 4,0652,526
White Hall, IlUsa 4,2872,664
Whitestown, InUsa 4,2222,624
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3362,694
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5592,833
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6384,125
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,1182,559
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6612,275
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8862,415
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,1242,563
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7613,580
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9752,470
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9322,444
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3812,101
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2432,636
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,9382,447
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9213,058
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1673,832
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,2143,240
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4372,136
Winslow, AzUsa 5,3083,298
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5412,201
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8942,420
Wooster, OhUsa 4,1792,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -