Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9008,638
FarahAfghanistan 13,5888,444
FormosaArgentina 3,6822,288
ForrestAustralia 16,47810,240
FrancistownBotswana 11,0626,874
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3782,720
FloraniaBrazil 3,9672,465
FlorestaBrazil 3,8732,407
FlorianoBrazil 3,3432,077
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,3032,674
FormosaBrazil 3,4252,128
FortalezaBrazil 3,7072,304
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,7822,350
FrancaBrazil 3,7902,355
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2363,875
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9434,315
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7874,218
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4714,642
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4313,996
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5864,714
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1324,432
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6212,872
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6142,867
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5864,092
FayaChad 9,8606,127
FamagustaCyprus 11,0536,868
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9185,542
FarafraEgypt 10,6546,621
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4115,848
FichtelbergGermany 9,1845,707
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8765,516
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8736,135
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6284,118
FaranahGuinea 6,6564,136
FalconaraItaly 9,1985,716
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0255,609
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3795,828
FonniItaly 8,8465,497
FrontoneItaly 9,1475,684
FrosinoneItaly 9,1915,712
FukauraJapan 14,0888,755
FukueJapan 15,3789,556
FukuiJapan 14,6899,128
FukuokaJapan 15,2209,458
FukushimaJapan 14,3028,888
FukuyamaJapan 14,9939,317
FushikiJapan 14,5799,059
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7028,515
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0888,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,0228,092
FunchalMadeira 6,4033,979
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,554966
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5144,669
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9715,575
FaroPortugal 7,3184,548
FerganaRussia 13,7368,536
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3863,968
FalunSweden 9,3795,828
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3995,219
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9136,781
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9355,553
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,7512,953
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,5662,837
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9343,066
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3243,308
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4992,796
Farmington, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1922,605
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,2703,275
Fayette, IaUsa 4,7532,954
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2202,622
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4872,167
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0601,902
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1071,931
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6563,514
Findlay, OhUsa 4,2522,642
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3903,349
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4552,769
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6882,913
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2613,269
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,8433,009
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,1553,203
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7191,690
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,4482,764
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,1852,600
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,2962,670
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1572,583
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1982,608
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,9842,476
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5932,233
Franklin, PaUsa 4,1532,581
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7702,343
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1163,801
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2993,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -