Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8804,896
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2935,153
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2965,155
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7025,408
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,5432,823
AzulArgentina 4,7342,942
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4799,619
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50810,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,60310,317
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,72110,391
AmberleyAustralia 14,7379,158
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,9737,440
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2097,587
AimoresBrazil 4,2192,622
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0382,509
AltamiraBrazil 2,2511,399
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9911,237
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,2112,617
ApodiBrazil 3,8482,391
AracajuBrazil 4,1242,563
AracuaiBrazil 3,9652,464
AragarcasBrazil 3,0661,905
AraxaBrazil 3,7512,331
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,0192,498
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4955,279
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9423,071
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6775,392
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3583,329
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,2933,289
AbecheChad 10,0776,262
AntofagastaChile 3,1141,935
AricaChile 2,5471,583
AltaiChina 13,8508,607
Aepto.San LuisColombia 854531
Antonio NarinoColombia 786489
AraucaColombia 281174
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,6811,045
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,6371,017
AzuaDominican Republic 1,551964
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7726,694
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0356,857
AswanEgypt 11,1876,952
AsyutEgypt 10,9516,805
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3051,432
AsmaraEritrea 11,9857,447
AssabEritrea 12,4317,725
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0817,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8195,480
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7124,792
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1309,402
AccraGhana 7,8324,867
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2496,369
AthensGreece 10,0996,276
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1056,280
AasiaatGreenland 7,2604,511
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2724,519
AputiteqGreenland 7,6074,727
AkureyriIceland 7,9314,928
AgraIndia 15,1629,422
AhmedabadIndia 15,0079,326
AkolaIndia 15,5319,651
AllahabadIndia 15,5619,670
AmritsarIndia 14,6029,074
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,89711,121
AbadanIran 12,4857,758
ArakIran 12,4717,750
AlbengaItaly 8,7815,457
AlgheroItaly 8,7685,449
AmendolaItaly 9,3925,836
AnconaItaly 9,2115,724
ArezzoItaly 9,0765,640
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4184,610
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4884,653
AbashiriJapan 13,5728,434
AburatsuJapan 15,3549,541
AikawaJapan 14,4068,952
AjiroJapan 14,6099,078
AkitaJapan 14,1598,799
AkuneJapan 15,3759,554
AomoriJapan 14,0298,718
AsahikawaJapan 13,6958,510
AsosanJapan 15,2519,477
AmmanJordan 11,3157,031
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7998,575
AinaziLatvia 9,8916,146
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2198,214
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4848,379
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1578,176
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3958,324
AtarMauritania 6,4894,032
AgalegaMauritius 14,1998,823
AcapulcoMexico 3,4232,127
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2008,824
AltaiMongolia 14,2108,830
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3308,905
AgadirMorocco 7,0164,360
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6625,382
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6567,865
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4957,765
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3617,681
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4647,745
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7921,114
AgadezNiger 8,6815,395
AsuncionParaguay 3,6132,245
ArequipaPeru 2,3231,444
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,12010,639
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1804,462
AradRomania 9,8146,099
AjanRussia 12,7377,915
AldanRussia 12,8447,981
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6397,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2977,641
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0908,134
AnadyrRussia 10,5436,552
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5506,556
ArmavirRussia 11,3457,050
AstrakhanRussia 11,7867,324
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2987,021
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4614,637
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8854,900
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9924,966
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8034,849
Abu HamedSudan 11,3207,034
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5197,158
AqiqSudan 11,8497,363
ArbaatSudan 11,6907,264
AromaSudan 11,6827,259
AtbaraSudan 11,4197,096
Abu KamalSyria 11,6907,264
AleppoSyria 11,3127,030
AranyaprathetThailand 17,86111,099
AtakpameTogo 7,9644,949
AdanaTurkey 11,1266,914
AfyonTurkey 10,6766,634
AnkaraTurkey 10,8476,740
AntalyaTurkey 10,7326,669
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,9588,052
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3145,166
AberporthUk 8,0124,979
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0555,005
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8306,730
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7616,687
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3078,269
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2908,259
ArtigasUruguay 4,1772,596
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,7702,343
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2713,276
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9034,289
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3062,676
Ada, MnUsa 5,3423,319
Adrian, MiUsa 4,3622,710
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4692,156
Akron, OhUsa 4,1782,596
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0943,166
Albany, GaUsa 3,3432,077
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2572,646
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8743,029
Albion, NeUsa 4,9543,078
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9933,103
Aledo, IlUsa 4,5212,809
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,1253,185
Algona, IaUsa 4,8433,009
Alice, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0402,510
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2293,249
Alma, MiUsa 4,4952,793
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,6702,902
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,4742,780
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6502,890
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1692,591
Amite, LaUsa 3,5612,213
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9795,580
Anderson, InUsa 4,2222,624
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6072,241
Angelica, NyUsa 4,2232,624
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,3622,710
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7644,825
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1691,969
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7601,715
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6362,259
Ashland, WiUsa 5,0983,168
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8684,268
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5912,853
Athens, GaUsa 3,5112,182
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5252,190
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8982,422
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2897,015
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6752,905
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4032,115
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1403,815
Aurora, IlUsa 4,4962,794
Austin, TxUsa 4,0102,492
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0698,121
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7438,540
AcariguaVenezuela 586364
AdenYemen 12,6817,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -