Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7628,552
ChlefAlgeria 8,1195,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5925,339
CeresArgentina 3,9462,452
ChamicalArgentina 3,9142,432
ChepesArgentina 4,0162,496
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,6073,484
ConcordiaArgentina 4,2152,619
CórdobaArgentina 4,0512,517
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0612,523
CorrientesArgentina 3,7902,355
CairnsAustralia 15,7929,813
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6689,115
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70111,000
CedunaAustralia 16,0199,954
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3799,556
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,17710,052
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1539,416
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,13410,026
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5899,066
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35310,162
ChittagongBangladesh 16,48410,244
CharnocksBarbados 1,572977
CotonouBenin 8,1105,040
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,3082,677
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,3832,723
CabroboBrazil 3,7922,356
CaceresBrazil 2,7141,687
CaetiteBrazil 3,7452,327
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1022,549
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,3012,051
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,7622,338
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,0962,545
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6242,252
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1752,595
CaparaoBrazil 4,2222,623
CapinopolisBrazil 3,4852,166
CaratingaBrazil 4,1502,579
CaravelasBrazil 4,2672,652
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,6332,258
CarolinaBrazil 2,9181,814
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,9692,466
CataguasesBrazil 4,2162,620
CatalaoBrazil 3,5682,217
CatanduvaBrazil 3,7262,315
CaxiasBrazil 3,2362,011
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3002,672
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1022,549
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,1852,601
ChapecoBrazil 4,0332,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4511,523
CipoBrazil 3,9852,476
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,7901,734
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9912,480
CordeiroBrazil 4,2882,665
CorrentinaBrazil 3,5142,183
CorumbaBrazil 3,0111,871
CoximBrazil 3,1151,936
CrateusBrazil 3,5292,193
CuiabaBrazil 2,7661,719
CuritibaBrazil 4,0702,529
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5344,060
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6064,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9454,315
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2873,907
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2375,118
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6014,723
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6103,486
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6294,119
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0433,134
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8493,013
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6962,918
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7022,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1724,457
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7492,951
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7314,183
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5303,436
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4843,408
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3473,944
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3344,557
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9933,103
Comox, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4624,015
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5374,062
ChicoChile 5,6863,533
ChillanChile 4,5762,843
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6012,859
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5532,208
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5803,468
Curico-General FreireChile 4,3942,731
ChangchunChina 14,3918,943
ChangduChina 15,8499,849
ChangshaChina 16,34610,158
ChengduChina 16,0589,979
ChongqingChina 16,21910,079
Camilo DazaColombia 416258
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3065,783
CamagueyCuba 2,0201,255
CasablancaCuba 2,4071,496
ChebCzech Republic 9,1425,681
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1795,704
CabreraDominican Republic 1,6811,045
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,596992
CotuiDominican Republic 1,6201,007
CanarEcuador 1,191740
CairoEgypt 10,9306,792
CaenFrance 8,2135,104
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3235,172
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0561,278
CocobeachGabon 8,9485,560
CologneGermany 8,7685,448
ChiosGreece 10,3076,405
CorfuGreece 9,7566,063
ConakryGuinea 6,3413,941
CatacamasHonduras 2,0061,247
CholutecaHonduras 2,0311,262
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,27410,113
CherrapunjiIndia 16,20810,072
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,20810,072
ChahbaharIran 13,8238,590
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7874,839
ClonesIreland 7,9154,919
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8384,871
CorkIreland 7,7494,816
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7484,814
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8255,484
CameriItaly 8,8365,491
CampobassoItaly 9,3045,782
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8845,521
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8635,508
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7775,454
Cape MeleItaly 8,7845,458
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3595,816
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3465,807
CerviaItaly 9,1145,664
CiampinoItaly 9,1325,675
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9875,585
Cisa PassItaly 8,9275,548
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0705,637
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1095,661
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3535,812
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5165,914
ChibaJapan 14,5029,012
ChichibuJapan 14,5329,030
ChichijimaJapan 15,0139,329
ChoshiJapan 14,4458,976
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2636,999
ChilekaMalawi 11,8437,359
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6987,269
ChitipaMalawi 11,6457,236
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5722,841
ComitanMexico 2,6541,650
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0879,375
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,1388,786
ChoirMongolia 14,3448,913
CasablancaMorocco 7,2624,513
ChindeMozambique 11,9997,457
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,31110,757
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5537,801
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5357,789
CondegaNicaragua 1,9611,219
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,65510,971
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4029,571
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,9179,269
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0739,367
ChhorPakistan 14,6179,083
ChitralPakistan 14,0818,750
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7802,349
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4392,137
CajamarcaPeru 1,546961
ChachapoyasPeru 1,422884
ChiclayoPeru 1,601995
ChimbotePeru 1,7391,081
CuzcoPeru 2,0141,252
CzestochowaPoland 9,6165,976
CoimbraPortugal 7,3684,578
CalafatRomania 9,9636,191
CeahlauRomania 10,1556,311
ClujRomania 9,9806,201
ConstantaRomania 10,4126,470
CraiovaRomania 10,0346,235
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8636,750
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4457,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,0496,866
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2706,382
Cape UelenRussia 9,9436,179
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5488,419
CaraRussia 13,1328,160
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4887,139
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7916,706
ChitaRussia 13,7128,521
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,7048,516
CokurdahRussia 11,1806,947
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,0418,104
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2466,367
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,5579,046
CaceresSpain 7,5194,672
CadizSpain 7,4514,630
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7114,792
CordobaSpain 7,6074,727
ColomboSri Lanka 16,53210,273
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,62210,950
ChanthaburiThailand 17,95711,159
Chiang MaiThailand 17,19510,685
Chiang RaiThailand 17,11010,632
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,83211,081
ChumphonThailand 18,01511,195
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3006,401
CorumTurkey 11,0026,837
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2888,258
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5618,427
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0685,013
CernovcyUkraine 10,1316,295
ChernigovUkraine 10,4466,492
CarrascoUruguay 4,6492,889
ColoniaUruguay 4,5512,828
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,607999
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0592,522
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Camden, ScUsa 3,4372,136
Canton, NyUsa 4,5152,806
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,9883,099
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4492,143
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7142,929
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,3082,677
Casper, WyUsa 5,5163,428
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8484,256
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9932,481
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5942,233
Charles City, IaUsa 4,7972,981
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2832,040
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2912,045
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,9132,431
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5622,214
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8112,368
Chaska, MnUsa 4,9903,101
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6942,296
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5022,798
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3882,727
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4772,161
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9473,074
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2853,284
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,4652,775
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,4902,790
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4444,004
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,2012,611
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3593,330
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0792,535
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,0842,538
Circleville, OhUsa 4,0812,536
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7112,927
Clark, SdUsa 5,2123,239
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8762,409
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9632,463
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8373,006
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2422,636
Clinton, IaUsa 4,5742,842
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7066,032
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,3922,729
College Park, MdUsa 3,8762,409
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,1113,176
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3752,719
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4352,135
Columbus, GaUsa 4,1442,575
Columbus, InUsa 4,1222,561
Columbus, KsUsa 4,3632,711
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,1212,561
Conception, MoUsa 4,6222,872
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7292,938
Conway, ArUsa 4,0202,498
Conway, ScUsa 3,3802,100
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2942,669
Corning, ArUsa 4,0572,521
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3912,729
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8192,373
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0572,521
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2632,649
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,7484,194
Covington, LaUsa 3,5542,209
Covington, TnUsa 4,0062,489
Crete, NeUsa 4,8152,992
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7713,586
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7827,943
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7827,943
CaracasVenezuela 797495
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 907564
CoroVenezuela 776482
ChipataZambia 11,5837,198
ChomaZambia 11,0026,837
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5937,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -