Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4848,379
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5195,294
HuamboAngola 9,7596,065
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48710,867
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3228,900
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3308,905
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8119,825
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6953,539
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3185,169
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5162,806
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5432,823
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3852,725
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5073,422
Harrow, OnCanada 4,3342,693
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2914,531
Hope, BcCanada 6,8734,271
HaikouChina 17,28210,739
HailarChina 13,9458,666
HamiChina 14,5209,023
HetanChina 14,4849,000
HavanaCuba 2,3921,487
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,589988
HigueyDominican Republic 1,581982
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,579981
HelwanEgypt 10,9296,792
HurguadaEgypt 11,2116,967
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2405,120
HelsinkiFinland 9,8746,136
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8916,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0745,017
HamburgGermany 9,0025,594
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0015,594
HannoverGermany 8,9705,574
HelgolandGermany 8,8705,512
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0305,612
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2666,379
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0634,389
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2255,732
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5155,913
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9674,951
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8599,855
HaifaIsrael 11,2046,963
HaboroJapan 13,6788,500
HachijojimaJapan 14,7249,150
HachinoheJapan 14,0128,707
HagiJapan 15,0929,378
HakodateJapan 13,9458,665
HamadaJapan 15,0139,329
HamamatsuJapan 14,7179,145
HikoneJapan 14,7569,170
HimejiJapan 14,8839,248
HiradoJapan 15,2819,496
HirooJapan 13,7658,554
HiroshimaJapan 15,0399,345
HitaJapan 15,2179,456
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3299,526
HunLibya 9,4565,876
HomboriMali 7,6494,753
HomalinMyanmar 16,40310,193
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,33510,772
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5377,791
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6827,881
HororataNew Zealand 12,5187,779
HyderabadPakistan 14,5089,016
HuanucoPeru 1,7071,061
HelPoland 9,5785,952
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,5928,446
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9537,428
HatangaRussia 11,4927,141
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1526,930
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5284,678
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9747,441
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5675,945
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3788,935
HaejuSouth Korea 14,9799,308
HyesanSouth Korea 14,5519,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,69310,373
HalaibSudan 11,6087,213
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6337,229
HudeibaSudan 11,4187,095
HaparandaSweden 9,7756,074
HarnosandSweden 9,4995,903
HamaSyria 11,3027,023
HassakahSyria 11,6097,214
Hua HinThailand 17,86011,098
HakkariTurkey 11,8267,349
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3375,180
HersonUkraine 10,6586,623
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1916,333
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8932,419
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3882,727
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0102,492
Hart, MiUsa 4,6292,876
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1612,585
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9683,087
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3492,081
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3143,302
Hays, KsUsa 4,7622,959
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,4524,009
Hebron, NeUsa 4,7862,974
Helena, MtUsa 6,1133,799
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,3322,692
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5722,219
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5732,220
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2123,239
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8972,422
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4332,133
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2613,269
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9632,463
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2432,636
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,3922,729
Holly, CoUsa 4,8723,028
Homer, AkUsa 9,0435,619
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,3312,691
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9712,467
Horton, KsUsa 4,6212,871
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3143,302
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8322,381
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6272,876
Houma, LaUsa 3,4772,161
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8172,372
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9402,449
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7242,314
Huron, SdUsa 5,1693,212
HanoiVietnam 17,14910,656
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,28611,363
HarareZimbabwe 11,4377,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -