Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9908,694
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9328,658
KhostAfghanistan 14,1268,778
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8238,590
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4904,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82310,454
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2765,764
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9177,405
KandiBenin 8,1515,065
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8824,276
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,1063,173
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,1063,173
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7744,210
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4913,412
Kingston, OnCanada 4,4462,763
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7415,432
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7744,831
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5842,848
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0758,746
KashiChina 14,0628,738
KunmingChina 16,65610,350
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6435,992
KhargaEgypt 10,9336,794
KosseirEgypt 11,2867,013
KajaaniFinland 9,9646,192
KuopioFinland 9,9906,208
KuusamoFinland 10,0006,214
KarlsruheGermany 8,8475,498
KasselGermany 8,9435,557
KonstanzGermany 8,8945,527
KumasiGhana 7,6694,765
KalamataGreece 9,9626,191
KerkiraGreece 9,7566,063
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0606,251
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1144,421
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1055,037
KankanGuinea 6,8154,235
KindiaGuinea 6,4243,992
KissidougouGuinea 6,7294,181
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3625,818
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,97710,550
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,97810,551
KeszthelyHungary 9,4985,902
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8174,858
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,25310,100
KotaIndia 15,1389,407
KozhikodeIndia 15,9339,901
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30111,372
KermanIran 13,2618,241
KermanshahIran 12,2347,603
Khoram AbadIran 12,3687,686
KilkennyIreland 7,8514,879
KingstonJamaica 1,6191,006
KagoshimaJapan 15,4019,570
KanazawaJapan 14,6209,085
KaruizawaJapan 14,5329,031
KatsuuraJapan 14,5269,027
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5919,067
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5858,442
KobeJapan 14,8649,237
KochiJapan 15,0579,357
KofuJapan 14,5909,066
KumagayaJapan 14,5019,011
KumamotoJapan 15,2769,493
KumejimaJapan 16,0879,996
KureJapan 15,0509,352
KushiroJapan 13,6508,482
KutchanJapan 13,8528,608
KyotoJapan 14,8089,202
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5478,418
KitaleKenya 11,7637,310
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5027,769
KufraLibya 10,2266,355
KaunasLithuania 9,8976,150
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7156,037
KybartaiLithuania 9,8336,110
KarongaMalawi 11,7137,279
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,60411,561
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,61611,568
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,82011,695
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,73011,639
KuantanMalaysia 18,88211,734
KuchingMalaysia 19,33012,012
KayesMali 6,5984,100
KeniebaMali 6,6114,108
KidalMali 7,9784,958
KitaMali 6,8034,228
KoutiaMali 7,2354,496
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3488,294
KisinevMoldova 10,3836,452
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,1408,787
KhatgalMongolia 13,8428,601
KhovdMongolia 13,9258,653
KhujirtMongolia 14,2618,862
KhutagMongolia 13,9868,691
KenitraMorocco 7,3754,583
KalewaMyanmar 16,53710,276
KathaMyanmar 16,53610,276
KawthaungMyanmar 18,02611,201
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,85410,474
KengtungMyanmar 16,96110,540
KhamtiMyanmar 16,32510,144
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1386,300
KathmanduNepal 15,6199,706
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7988,575
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3327,663
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3417,669
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2707,625
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2657,621
KanoNigeria 8,7575,442
KangnungNorth Korea 14,8859,250
KarasjokNorway 9,7836,079
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8295,486
KristiansandNorway 8,9285,548
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9885,585
KhasabOman 13,3828,316
KarachiPakistan 14,4178,959
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4258,964
KhanpurPakistan 14,4959,007
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2158,833
KororPalau 16,90210,503
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6906,021
KlodzkoPoland 9,4435,868
KoszalinPoland 9,4075,846
KrakowPoland 9,6716,010
KalakanRussia 13,3438,291
KaliningradRussia 9,6896,021
KamenskoeRussia 11,1586,934
KandalaksaRussia 10,1076,281
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4856,516
KazanRussia 11,3957,081
KemRussia 10,2716,383
KerchRussia 10,9806,823
KhabarovskRussia 13,5968,449
KirenskRussia 13,0858,131
KirovRussia 11,2636,999
KljuciRussia 11,7917,327
KolpasevRussia 12,6477,859
KorfRussia 11,2927,017
KostromaRussia 10,8366,734
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8666,753
KotlasRussia 10,9846,826
KrasnodarRussia 11,1976,958
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2117,588
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7927,327
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1218,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1606,313
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5977,207
KurganRussia 12,2417,607
KurskRussia 10,7676,691
KyraRussia 13,9918,694
KigaliRwanda 11,2496,990
KoldaSenegal 6,2073,857
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5684,081
KosiceSlovakia 9,7886,082
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8086,716
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,5869,064
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,56010,291
KadugliSudan 11,0666,877
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1846,950
KassalaSudan 11,7157,280
KhartoumSudan 11,3057,025
KostiSudan 11,3557,056
KalmarSweden 9,4205,854
KaresuandoSweden 9,6766,013
KarlstadSweden 9,2475,746
KristianstadSweden 9,2825,768
KamishliSyria 11,6307,227
KanchanaburiThailand 17,69710,997
Khlong YaiThailand 18,07411,231
Khon KaenThailand 17,57910,923
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,84411,088
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,71211,006
KairouanTunisia 8,9025,532
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2496,991
KarsTurkey 11,6607,246
KastamonuTurkey 10,8866,765
KayseriTurkey 11,0966,895
KonyaTurkey 10,8656,752
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7767,939
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4318,346
KinlossUk 8,2505,126
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8216,724
KievUkraine 10,4246,478
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9156,783
KirovogradUkraine 10,5846,577
KlepininoUkraine 10,8066,715
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7086,654
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0026,215
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6706,630
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,4412,760
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3623,954
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5462,825
Keene, NhUsa 4,2772,658
Kenton, OhUsa 4,2582,646
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8663,024
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5081,559
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2233,245
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3295,797
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4622,772
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4632,152
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5294,057
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7262,315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0805,643
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6165,976
KabompoZambia 10,6786,636
KabweZambia 11,1426,924
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1466,926
KafirondaZambia 11,0966,895
KaomaZambia 10,7506,680
KasamaZambia 11,4137,092
KasempaZambia 10,8566,746
KawambwaZambia 11,1876,952
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2747,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -