Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9384,933
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9944,967
OranArgentina 3,1621,965
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00511,188
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23810,090
OstendeBelgium 8,4925,277
ObidosBrazil 1,8561,153
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6644,763
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5572,832
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5562,831
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0263,123
OdenseDenmark 9,0465,622
OtavaloEcuador 947589
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0377,480
OuluFinland 9,8446,117
OroomiehIran 11,9307,413
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8735,514
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0054,353
ObihiroJapan 13,7208,526
OfunatoJapan 14,1228,775
OitaJapan 15,1909,439
OkayamaJapan 14,9389,283
OkinoerabuJapan 15,8829,869
OmaezakiJapan 14,7009,134
OmuJapan 13,5948,448
OnahamaJapan 14,3448,913
OsakaJapan 14,8499,227
OshimaJapan 14,6189,084
OtaruJapan 13,8148,584
OwaseJapan 14,8649,237
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2784,523
OujoaMorocco 7,8054,850
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4918,383
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6457,858
OphirNew Zealand 12,6457,858
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2207,594
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7257,907
OcotalNicaragua 1,9831,232
OrlandNorway 9,0885,647
OsloNorway 9,1045,658
OhotskRussia 12,3017,644
OkhotskRussia 12,3017,644
OlekminskRussia 12,7267,908
OlenekRussia 11,8887,387
OmskRussia 12,6237,844
OnegaRussia 10,4656,503
OrenburgRussia 11,9557,429
OymyakonRussia 11,9537,428
OviedoSpain 7,6594,760
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3265,796
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3295,176
OdessaUkraine 10,5286,542
OvrucUkraine 10,2826,389
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7542,333
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,9543,078
Oakland, MdUsa 3,9172,434
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9543,700
Oconto, WiUsa 4,7792,970
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,5152,806
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3872,726
Olathe, KsUsa 4,5352,818
Olivia, MnUsa 5,0523,140
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8404,250
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,7832,972
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,7952,980
Oolitic, InUsa 4,1602,585
Orlando, FlUsa 2,8741,786
Orono, MeUsa 4,5022,797
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,7172,931
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3612,710
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,4362,757
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,5352,818
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,0412,511
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4712,778
Ozark, ArUsa 4,1352,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -