Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,5748,435
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7008,513
MilianaAlgeria 8,2015,096
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3995,841
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2266,976
Malarg EArgentina 4,4562,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0983,168
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,9213,058
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,2442,637
MendozaArgentina 4,1682,590
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1632,587
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,1212,561
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3119,514
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8958,013
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83911,086
MeekatharraAustralia 17,36410,790
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8499,228
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8309,216
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2759,492
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1229,397
Mount IsaAustralia 16,27310,112
MuharraqBahrain 12,8607,991
MinskBelarus 10,1556,311
MogilevBelarus 10,3136,409
MaunBotswana 10,6326,607
MacapaBrazil 2,2631,406
MacauBrazil 3,9562,459
MaceioBrazil 4,2102,616
MachadoBrazil 3,9892,479
ManausBrazil 1,482921
MarabaBrazil 2,6561,651
MaringaBrazil 3,7292,317
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0071,247
Monte AzulBrazil 3,7942,358
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8772,409
MonteiroBrazil 4,0012,486
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,7992,360
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7692,342
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7252,315
MamfeCameroon 8,8765,515
MarouaCameroon 9,3895,834
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1754,458
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6692,901
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,1973,851
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3415,183
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2763,900
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6602,896
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9053,048
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5622,835
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,5582,832
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0293,747
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2753,278
Morden, MbCanada 5,5853,470
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,5682,838
MoundouChad 9,6025,967
MoroniComoros 12,7377,915
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5535,936
MarstalDenmark 9,0465,621
Melville HallDominica 1,6111,001
MichesDominican Republic 1,6171,005
MocaDominican Republic 1,6501,025
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6541,028
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7071,061
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,589988
MilagroEcuador 1,217756
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5136,533
MinyaEgypt 10,9046,776
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8335,489
MassawaEritrea 12,0347,478
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1985,095
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6145,974
MarseilleFrance 8,5425,308
MontpellierFrance 8,4445,247
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8761,166
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5934,718
MakokouGabon 9,3145,788
MayumbaGabon 9,1055,658
MitzicGabon 9,1645,695
MkamboGabon 9,4285,859
MoandaGabon 9,3805,829
MouilaGabon 9,1315,674
MagdeburgGermany 9,0975,653
MunichGermany 9,0935,650
MünsterGermany 8,8255,484
MethoniGreece 9,9376,175
MilosGreece 10,1826,327
MitiliniGreece 10,3346,422
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3296,419
MacentaGuinea 6,7934,221
MamouGuinea 6,5114,046
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3647,061
MiskolcHungary 9,7536,061
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,7679,798
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1009,383
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2659,486
MusulipatnamIndia 16,17310,050
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,14011,273
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,21310,696
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,54911,527
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,53110,273
MashhadIran 13,1658,181
Malin HeadIreland 7,9504,940
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9555,565
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4945,900
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3865,833
MilanItaly 8,8835,520
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8415,494
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0175,603
ManIvory Coast 7,0144,358
MaebashiJapan 14,4989,009
MaizuruJapan 14,7929,192
MakurazakiJapan 15,4419,595
MatsueJapan 14,9119,266
MatsumotoJapan 14,5759,057
MatsuyamaJapan 15,0739,366
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,8789,867
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1958,821
MishimaJapan 14,6139,081
MitoJapan 14,4168,958
MiyakejimaJapan 14,6609,110
MiyakoJapan 14,0598,737
MiyakojimaJapan 16,31110,136
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3579,543
MiyazakiJapan 15,3209,520
MombetsuJapan 13,5948,447
MoriokaJapan 14,1018,762
MuroranJapan 13,8918,632
MurotomisakiJapan 15,0519,353
MutsuJapan 13,9658,678
Ma’AnJordan 11,3417,048
MafraqJordan 11,3307,040
MombasaKenya 12,3147,652
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,7829,807
MaseruLesotho 11,0696,878
MonroviaLiberia 6,7044,166
MisratahLibya 9,3595,816
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0618,116
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8007,954
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2218,216
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8127,962
MakhangaMalawi 11,8627,371
MangochiMalawi 11,8737,378
MwmosaMalawi 11,9097,400
MzimbaMalawi 11,6917,265
MzuzuMalawi 11,7337,291
MalaccaMalaysia 18,94211,771
MersingMalaysia 19,04211,833
MiriMalaysia 18,88711,737
MaleMaldives 15,9489,910
MenakaMali 8,0675,013
MoptiMali 7,3874,591
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9818,066
MazatlanMexico 4,3362,694
MeridaMexico 2,7241,693
Mexico CityMexico 3,4802,163
MonterreyMexico 3,9132,431
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6852,290
MaantyMongolia 14,2488,854
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4138,957
MatadMongolia 14,2298,842
MurenMongolia 13,9298,656
MarrakechMorocco 7,1864,466
MeknesMorocco 7,4634,638
MideltMorocco 7,5134,669
MaputoMozambique 11,5767,194
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4557,740
MandalayMyanmar 16,74410,405
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,84410,467
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,80011,061
MindatMyanmar 16,69310,373
MonywaMyanmar 16,68610,369
MyeikMyanmar 17,80011,061
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,45710,227
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6835,396
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4347,727
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4617,743
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4607,743
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8951,177
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8641,158
MagariaNiger 8,7925,464
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1255,670
MaradiNiger 8,5945,341
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2525,750
MakurdiNigeria 8,7805,456
MinnaNigeria 8,5505,313
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,2789,494
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3235,794
MajisOman 13,4948,385
MasirahOman 13,8648,616
Muscat  Oman 13,6868,505
MultanPakistan 14,4518,980
MurreePakistan 14,3298,904
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9479,910
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1601,963
MoyobambaPeru 1,354842
MactanPhilippines 17,67910,986
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,51610,884
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4354,620
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6275,982
MagadanRussia 12,0087,462
MahackalaRussia 11,9017,395
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5926,582
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5926,582
MarkovoRussia 10,8566,746
MinusinskRussia 13,3368,287
MogocaRussia 13,4578,362
MoscowRussia 10,7256,664
MurmanskRussia 10,0866,268
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8587,368
MatamSenegal 6,4123,985
MogadishuSomalia 12,8968,014
MadridSpain 7,7744,831
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7634,824
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4165,230
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6134,731
MelillaSpain 7,7214,798
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9554,944
MalakalSudan 11,2957,019
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4347,105
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7105,413
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,09810,625
Mae SariangThailand 17,20810,693
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,38310,802
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,62210,951
MalatyaTurkey 11,3227,036
MersinTurkey 11,0736,881
MuglaTurkey 10,5186,536
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1975,094
ManstonUk 8,3865,211
MeloUruguay 4,4682,776
MercedesUruguay 4,4162,744
MontevideoUruguay 4,6442,886
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3982,112
Madison, FlUsa 3,2011,989
Madison, InUsa 4,0862,539
Madison, NeUsa 4,9013,045
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,6582,894
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,6462,887
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,6922,916
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1262,564
Marengo, IlUsa 4,5342,817
Marion, InUsa 4,3232,687
Marion, NcUsa 3,6772,285
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,9363,067
Marshall, TxUsa 3,9532,457
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8972,422
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2885,772
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,0552,520
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8623,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1352,570
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7822,350
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,6322,878
Medford, WiUsa 4,8923,040
Mellette, SdUsa 5,2613,269
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9182,435
Mena, ArUsa 4,1352,569
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,6042,239
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0262,502
Mexico, MoUsa 4,3812,722
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5641,593
Midland, TxUsa 4,4582,771
Milan, MnUsa 5,1163,179
Milbank, SdUsa 5,1663,210
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7423,568
Milford, DeUsa 3,8532,394
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4032,115
Millen, GaUsa 3,3442,078
Millport, OhUsa 4,1762,595
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1882,603
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,5872,850
Minden, NeUsa 4,9253,060
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,9833,096
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4282,752
Missoula, MtUsa 6,2623,892
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4262,129
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,5432,823
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,5212,809
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5312,194
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1163,179
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4812,163
Montrose, CoUsa 5,2833,283
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9632,463
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4432,140
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6772,285
Moro, OrUsa 6,6104,107
Morris, MnUsa 5,2073,236
Morrison, IlUsa 4,5542,830
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,7522,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,4382,758
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,5392,821
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,5992,858
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4172,744
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,8242,376
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5522,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,2792,659
MaiquetiaVenezuela 800497
MaracaiboVenezuela 675420
MaracayVenezuela 729453
MaturinVenezuela 1,030640
Mene GrandeVenezuela 586364
MeridaVenezuela 451280
MagoyeZambia 11,0566,870
MansaZambia 11,1696,940
MbalaZambia 11,4297,102
MfuweZambia 11,5127,154
MisamfuZambia 11,4267,100
MonguZambia 10,5766,572
MpikaZambia 11,4537,117
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5827,197
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1236,912
MumbwaZambia 11,0076,840
MwinilungaZambia 10,6926,644
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4117,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -