Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,9238,652
NeuquenArgentina 4,8453,011
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,5702,840
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2658,243
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,24110,093
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5829,061
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4809,619
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3841,482
NatitingouBenin 7,9844,961
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,2932,668
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3365,802
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0385,616
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8403,629
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1463,198
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4103,362
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0274,988
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3533,948
North Bay, OnCanada 4,7212,934
N’DjamenaChad 9,4625,880
NanchangChina 16,25710,102
NanjingChina 15,8239,833
NanningChina 16,99110,558
NicosiaCyprus 10,9946,832
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1485,685
NaguaDominican Republic 1,6521,027
NeybaDominican Republic 1,549962
NegeleEthiopia 12,2177,592
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4517,737
NandiFiji 12,4517,737
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7396,052
NancyFrance 8,6855,397
NantesFrance 8,0825,022
NiceFrance 8,7045,409
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2045,719
NurembergGermany 9,0475,622
NurnbergGermany 9,0445,620
NaxosGreece 10,2596,375
NanortalikGreenland 6,5534,072
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6474,130
NordGreenland 8,9615,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8064,229
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9284,305
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6739,739
New DelhiIndia 14,9959,318
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2745,763
NaganoJapan 14,5269,027
NagasakiJapan 15,3259,523
NagoJapan 15,9999,942
NagoyaJapan 14,7259,150
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,0519,974
NaraJapan 14,8309,215
NazeJapan 15,7519,788
NemuroJapan 13,5558,423
NiigataJapan 14,3718,930
NikkoJapan 14,4448,976
NobeokaJapan 15,2489,475
NairobiKenya 11,9777,443
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8046,092
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9008,638
NidaLithuania 9,7136,036
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2858,255
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2468,231
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7647,310
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7647,310
NaraMali 7,0484,380
NioroMali 6,8274,242
NemaMauritania 7,0584,386
NouakchottMauritania 6,1553,825
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5478,419
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2237,595
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4867,759
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4637,744
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,628
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8481,148
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2415,743
NiameyNiger 8,0635,010
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4725,886
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7866,081
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3595,815
NawabshahPakistan 14,4538,982
NokkundiPakistan 13,8328,595
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9761,850
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,52210,888
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,8936,769
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,7238,527
NikolaevRussia 10,6036,589
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9508,047
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5887,201
NizneangarskRussia 13,3058,268
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3428,291
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5327,166
NovgorodRussia 10,2766,385
NovosibirskRussia 12,9658,056
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,62210,329
No. 6Sudan 11,2196,972
NyalaSudan 10,5306,544
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,52710,892
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,56010,912
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,24111,335
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,26710,730
NarathiwatThailand 18,55311,529
NigdeTurkey 11,0486,865
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5847,820
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7716,694
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,3032,674
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,3032,674
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8692,404
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6872,291
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3062,676
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1642,588
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0122,493
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,1532,581
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,7732,966
New London, WiUsa 4,7602,958
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4672,155
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4812,163
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9343,066
New YorkUsa 4,0652,526
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0242,501
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0382,509
Newark, NjUsa 4,0332,506
Newberry, MiUsa 4,8343,004
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4692,156
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4802,784
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4852,166
Newport, TnUsa 3,7102,305
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7676,069
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6372,260
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,9223,059
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7684,205
North Loup, NeUsa 5,0083,112
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0333,128
Norton, KsUsa 4,9023,046
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,2432,637
NdolaZambia 11,1566,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -