Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8435,495
In SalahAlgeria 8,1385,057
InnsbruckAustria 9,0535,626
IbiriteBrazil 4,0102,492
IguatuBrazil 3,7142,308
IlheusBrazil 4,1172,558
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8321,760
IndaialBrazil 4,2042,612
IpameriBrazil 3,5162,185
IraiBrazil 4,0082,490
IreceBrazil 3,6662,278
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8682,404
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,6291,012
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9271,197
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9602,461
ItaperunaBrazil 4,2682,652
ItapevaBrazil 3,9682,465
ItirucuBrazil 3,9572,459
ItuacuBrazil 3,8542,395
IvinhemaBrazil 3,5122,183
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3475,187
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0273,745
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4405,245
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5864,092
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4565,255
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7921,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4343,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,7894,219
ImbertDominican Republic 1,6911,051
IzobambaEcuador 1,009627
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9996,835
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2401,392
IoanninaGreece 9,8336,110
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3384,560
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1105,040
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2979,506
IranshahrIran 13,7388,537
IstranaItaly 9,1045,657
IidaJapan 14,6459,100
IizukaJapan 15,1989,444
IrakoJapan 14,7649,174
IriomotejimaJapan 16,42210,205
IrozakiJapan 14,6619,111
IshigakijimaJapan 16,41210,199
IshinomakiJapan 14,1988,823
IwamizawaJapan 13,7728,558
IzuharaJapan 15,2139,453
IrbidJordan 11,2897,015
IfraneMorocco 7,4884,653
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6927,887
IlorinNigeria 8,3415,183
InchonNorth Korea 15,0029,322
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3875,833
IslamabadPakistan 14,3328,906
IquitosPeru 964599
IloiloPhilippines 17,75711,034
IasiRomania 10,2796,387
IcaRussia 12,0997,518
IlirnejRussia 10,8136,719
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1748,187
IrkutskRussia 13,6818,502
Ivdel’Russia 11,6407,233
IbizaSpain 8,1625,072
IspartaTurkey 10,6986,648
IstanbulTurkey 10,5096,531
IzmirTurkey 10,3936,458
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0136,222
IzmailUkraine 10,4056,466
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1003,169
Independence, KsUsa 4,4212,747
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3972,732
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,2052,613
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6612,896
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,3383,317
Inverness, FlUsa 2,9591,839
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,7642,961
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,8963,042
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2492,641
IsokaZambia 11,5777,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -