Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2305,114
LuandaAngola 9,4455,869
LuenaAngola 10,2016,339
La PlataArgentina 4,6002,859
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0191,876
La RiojaArgentina 3,7992,360
LaboulayeArgentina 4,3742,718
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,1013,791
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4392,137
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4298,966
LavertonAustralia 14,8429,223
LearmonthAustralia 17,97511,170
LongreachAustralia 15,6979,754
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6979,754
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0098,705
Low HeadAustralia 14,4909,004
LinzAustria 9,2685,759
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4605,257
LerwickUk 8,4595,256
La PazBolivia 2,3621,468
LavrasBrazil 4,0252,501
LencoisBrazil 3,7782,348
LinharesBrazil 4,2992,671
LondrinaBrazil 3,7722,344
LomBulgaria 9,9916,208
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4083,982
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,0053,110
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7704,828
Langara, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5273,435
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3683,957
London, OnCanada 4,3972,732
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1624,451
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3923,972
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4063,981
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8332,382
LanzhouChina 15,4639,609
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7569,791
LimonCosta Rica 1,464910
LarnacaCyprus 11,0316,855
LimassolCyprus 10,9836,825
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0236,850
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5826,576
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9075,535
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,554966
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6301,013
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,550963
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7051,059
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,065662
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,326824
LuxorEgypt 11,1436,924
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3011,430
Laucala BayFiji 12,3447,670
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0526,247
Le MansFrance 8,2325,116
LilleFrance 8,4925,277
LyonFrance 8,5505,313
LambarnGabon 9,0335,613
LastourvilleGabon 9,3095,785
LibrevilleGabon 8,9325,551
LeipzigGermany 9,1495,685
LindenbergGermany 9,2705,760
LamiaGreece 9,9796,201
LarissaGreece 9,9706,195
LemnosGreece 10,1926,333
LimnosGreece 10,2056,342
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,6581,030
LabeGuinea 6,4894,033
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6576,001
La CeibaHonduras 2,1411,330
La MesaHonduras 2,2201,380
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5899,066
LudhianaIndia 14,7349,156
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1295,673
LatinaItaly 9,1595,691
LatronicoItaly 9,4215,854
LecceItaly 9,6015,966
LodwarKenya 11,8117,340
Luang PrabangLaos 17,19410,685
LiepajaLatvia 9,7056,031
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7886,082
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6975,404
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8076,094
LabuanMalaysia 18,72311,635
LuqaMalta 9,2975,777
Le LamentinMartinique 1,558968
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7342,942
LashioMyanmar 16,72110,390
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3347,664
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
LagosNigeria 8,2145,104
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9445,558
LillehammerNorway 9,1035,657
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5709,054
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3012,051
LimaPeru 1,9661,221
LegaspiPhilippines 17,46810,855
LisbonPortugal 7,2634,513
LeninbadRussia 13,6228,465
LevsiRussia 11,9357,416
LungiSierra Leone 6,3863,968
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2905,773
LanzaroteSpain 6,6024,103
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9184,921
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8545,502
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8625,507
LatakiaSyria 11,2056,963
LampangThailand 17,26810,731
LoeiThailand 17,43910,837
Lop BuriThailand 17,67010,981
LomeTogo 7,9864,962
LeemingUk 8,2715,140
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4605,257
London, EnglandUk 8,2775,143
London-GatwickUk 8,2785,144
LynehamUk 8,1655,074
L’VovUkraine 9,9696,195
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4606,500
LozovajaUkraine 10,8666,752
LubnyUkraine 10,6046,590
LuckUkraine 10,0666,255
LuganskUkraine 11,0836,887
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,8052,986
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,5212,809
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6082,242
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6832,288
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1011,927
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,4282,752
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7483,572
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3942,730
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1002,548
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,6852,911
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6533,513
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5653,458
Laramie, WyUsa 5,3513,325
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9582,460
Larned, KsUsa 4,6822,910
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,9383,068
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7163,552
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8802,411
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5352,818
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2762,657
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9383,068
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3412,697
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4822,785
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,2143,240
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,9812,474
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6772,285
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7682,342
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8222,375
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4173,987
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3882,727
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4822,785
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7962,359
Libby, MtUsa 6,4464,006
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,7892,976
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8972,422
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2993,293
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0102,492
Llano, TxUsa 4,1562,582
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,1613,207
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,8563,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,8743,650
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,8823,655
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9873,099
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5722,219
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0302,504
Louisville, MsUsa 3,6782,286
Loup City, NeUsa 4,9463,073
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3862,726
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5472,825
Luling, TxUsa 3,9622,462
Lusk, WyUsa 5,3823,345
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7422,325
LivingstoneZambia 10,8746,757
LundaziZambia 11,6477,237
LusakaZambia 11,1466,926
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1446,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -