Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8265,485
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2745,141
DavisAntarctica 12,5307,786
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,06110,602
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46410,852
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43411,455
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8879,251
DhakaBangladesh 16,29110,123
D’UccleBelgium 8,5835,334
DiamantinaBrazil 3,9242,438
DiamantinoBrazil 2,6431,642
DouradosBrazil 3,4552,147
DoualaCameroon 8,9385,554
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8403,629
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1283,187
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1284,429
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9323,065
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4363,378
DuianChina 15,3319,527
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5855,956
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5087,772
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6761,041
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,538956
DabaaEgypt 10,6336,608
DakhlaEgypt 10,7766,697
DijonFrance 8,5825,333
DresdenGermany 9,2435,744
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6155,353
DebrecenHungary 9,8246,104
DalatangiIceland 8,0855,024
DaltonganjIndia 15,8379,841
DarbhangaIndia 15,7849,808
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,14410,032
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,14610,034
DumkaIndia 16,0339,963
DwarkaIndia 14,7379,158
DezfulIran 12,4267,722
DublinIreland 7,9474,938
DecimomannuItaly 8,8185,479
DobbiacoItaly 9,1165,665
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3274,553
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2767,007
DagorettiKenya 11,9787,443
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0586,250
DedzaMalawi 11,7677,312
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6439,099
DashbalbarMongolia 13,9788,686
DaweiMyanmar 17,62010,949
De BiltNetherlands 8,6615,382
De KooyNetherlands 8,6485,374
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6475,373
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2747,627
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5097,773
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5747,814
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9475,560
DalbandinPakistan 13,9678,679
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,3028,887
DirPakistan 14,1308,780
DroshPakistan 14,0988,761
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,40710,817
DohaQatar 12,9848,068
DorohoiRomania 10,1736,321
Dikson IslandRussia 11,1106,904
DudinkaRussia 11,6097,214
DzardzanRussia 11,7867,324
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8147,963
DakarSenegal 5,9493,697
DaruSierra Leone 6,6454,129
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4027,085
DamazinSudan 11,5607,184
DongolaSudan 11,0326,855
DamascusSyria 11,3267,038
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3277,039
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5957,205
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6758,498
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2857,634
DjerbaTunisia 8,9605,568
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5177,157
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1885,088
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0835,023
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7806,699
DonetskUkraine 10,9956,832
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3388,289
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5962,235
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8092,367
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1412,573
Danville, IlUsa 4,2982,671
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4512,144
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5644,079
David City, NeUsa 4,8443,010
Dayton, OhUsa 4,1452,576
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4764,024
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3382,074
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8713,648
Decatur, IlUsa 4,3392,696
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,1922,605
Delaware, OhUsa 4,1242,563
Delphine, InUsa 4,3592,709
Denton, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1883,224
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6922,916
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7073,547
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,2743,278
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,3672,714
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8902,417
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0723,773
Dixon, IlUsa 4,5742,842
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,7242,935
Dover, DeUsa 3,8652,402
Dover, TnUsa 3,9102,430
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1562,582
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,6412,884
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,1263,186
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Durham, NhUsa 4,2762,657
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2613,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -