Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1876,952
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,46010,850
ParanaArgentina 4,1882,603
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0802,535
PehuajoArgentina 4,5912,853
PergaminoArgentina 4,4102,741
PigeArgentina 4,7692,964
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0962,545
PosadasArgentina 3,8952,421
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6622,275
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1562,583
Punta IndioArgentina 4,6612,897
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88710,494
Port HedlandAustralia 17,97511,170
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8803,654
ParakouBenin 8,1225,047
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0992,547
ParacatuBrazil 3,5822,226
ParanaBrazil 3,1811,977
ParanaguaBrazil 4,1262,564
ParanaibaBrazil 3,4542,146
ParintinsBrazil 1,7671,098
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3462,079
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1512,580
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,7112,306
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5922,232
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9422,449
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,9812,474
PeixeBrazil 3,0871,918
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7112,306
PicosBrazil 3,5132,183
PiraiBrazil 4,2142,618
PirenopolisBrazil 3,3142,059
PompeuBrazil 3,8772,409
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4362,135
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1901,361
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0362,508
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6721,039
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3792,721
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9991,864
PosseBrazil 3,4112,120
PlevenBulgaria 10,1056,280
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1336,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,16511,288
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0544,383
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7604,200
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,6452,886
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4722,779
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5133,426
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0914,406
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9153,054
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3134,544
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6573,515
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2673,894
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1924,469
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6654,763
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9603,704
ParronChile 4,3172,682
Puerto AysenChile 5,5573,453
Puerto MonttChile 5,1183,180
Punta ArenasChile 6,4003,977
PingbianChina 16,0029,944
PeralesColombia 470292
Pto.CarrenoColombia 419260
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6481,024
PragueCzech Republic 9,2755,764
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,502933
PimentelDominican Republic 1,6281,012
PoloDominican Republic 1,505935
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,6911,051
PichilingueEcuador 1,138707
PortoviejoEcuador 1,230764
PuyoEcuador 1,031641
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9846,826
ParisFrance 8,4055,223
PerpignanFrance 8,3445,185
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8408,601
Port-GentilGabon 8,8695,511
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,1621,344
PotsdamGermany 9,1995,716
PatrasGreece 9,9256,168
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0054,975
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6054,104
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,6571,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,546961
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8421,145
PecsHungary 9,5785,952
PambanIndia 16,36510,170
PuneIndia 15,3809,557
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,96711,786
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,51012,124
PadovaItaly 9,0865,646
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0235,607
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1915,712
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1725,700
PantelleriaItaly 9,0725,637
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9605,568
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8605,506
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1295,673
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2655,757
PiacenzaItaly 8,9145,539
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9605,568
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1155,664
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1625,693
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4025,843
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1215,668
PrizziItaly 9,2015,718
PakseLaos 17,79811,060
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,54611,525
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1848,814
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1918,819
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4158,958
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6816,016
PatheinMyanmar 17,17010,670
PutaoMyanmar 16,25510,101
PyiMyanmar 17,00710,568
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6858,504
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3747,690
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3137,651
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7501,087
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6315,364
PohangNorth Korea 15,0329,341
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,8749,243
PadidanPakistan 14,3988,947
PanjgurPakistan 14,0478,729
ParachinarPakistan 14,1008,762
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0828,751
PeshawarPakistan 14,1998,823
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7749,802
PilarParaguay 3,7492,329
PiscoPeru 2,1161,315
PiuraPeru 1,527949
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9161,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,09911,247
PoznanPoland 9,4545,875
PrzemyslPoland 9,8856,143
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4444,626
PortalegrePortugal 7,4244,613
Porto Portugal 7,3794,585
PavelecRussia 10,8966,771
PecoraRussia 11,2036,961
PermRussia 11,6307,227
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1197,531
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3486,430
PjatigorskRussia 11,5237,161
PoronajskRussia 13,1958,199
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0896,891
Providenja BayRussia 10,1386,300
PskovRussia 10,1246,291
PodorSenegal 6,2443,880
PopradSlovakia 9,7106,034
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8926,768
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1386,921
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2875,150
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,48210,242
Port SudanSudan 11,7217,284
ParamariboSuriname 1,7501,088
PiteňSweden 9,6586,002
PalmyraSyria 11,4557,118
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9695,573
PhetchabunThailand 17,52410,890
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,45210,845
PhraeThailand 17,31010,757
PhuketThailand 18,19411,306
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,16611,289
Prachin BuriThailand 17,77911,048
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,92411,138
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,251778
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9884,964
PoltavaUkraine 10,7226,663
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,4222,748
PradoUruguay 4,6452,886
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,7022,922
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2002,610
Pana, IlUsa 4,2832,662
Paoli, InUsa 4,1222,561
Paris, IlUsa 4,2982,671
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,2483,261
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4152,122
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4853,408
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3092,678
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4132,742
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6752,905
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4994,038
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3502,082
Peoria, IlUsa 4,4322,754
Perry, OkUsa 4,3992,734
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9532,456
Philo, OhUsa 4,0962,545
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3253,309
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2773,279
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9532,456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,2143,240
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0423,133
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1062,552
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0652,526
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1542,582
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0572,521
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9143,675
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,2143,240
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,4362,757
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7932,357
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8994,287
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7232,313
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0742,531
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8994,287
Portage, WiUsa 4,7312,940
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3482,702
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7524,196
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7222,934
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9912,480
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5174,050
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7552,333
Princeton, InUsa 4,1032,550
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1352,570
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0583,143
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 396246
PetaukeZambia 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -