Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8658,616
TiranaAlbania 9,7326,048
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4145,228
TebessaAlgeria 8,7215,420
TimimounAlgeria 7,9394,933
TindoufAlgeria 7,1014,412
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5215,295
TrelewArgentina 5,3403,318
TucumanArgentina 3,5432,202
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82010,452
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,82110,453
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,30410,132
TibooburraAustralia 15,5849,684
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6169,704
TshaneBotswana 10,4976,523
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2982,049
TarauacaBrazil 1,414879
TauaBrazil 3,5842,227
TefeBrazil 1,119695
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,0752,532
TeresinaBrazil 3,3002,050
TiriosBrazil 1,6821,045
TorresBrazil 4,3942,730
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7371,701
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,5122,182
TriunfoBrazil 3,8892,417
TucuruiBrazil 2,5281,571
TuriacuBrazil 2,9191,814
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4104,605
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0465,000
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1353,813
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0744,396
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1823,841
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,1763,217
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9953,104
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,4242,749
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,4342,755
Trenton, OnCanada 4,4472,764
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7433,569
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7782,969
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8202,995
TaiyuanChina 15,3129,515
TaoyuanChina 16,47210,236
TengchongChina 16,52310,268
TønderDenmark 8,9425,557
TylstrupDenmark 9,0335,613
TystofteDenmark 9,1015,656
TamayoDominican Republic 1,540957
TahrirEgypt 10,8536,744
TantaEgypt 10,8786,760
TallinEstonia 9,8846,142
TartuEstonia 10,0076,218
TampereFinland 9,8116,097
TurkuFinland 9,7416,053
ToulonFrance 8,5945,341
ToulouseFrance 8,2385,119
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4345,241
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0485,622
TchibanGabon 9,1405,680
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7637,310
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7305,425
TamaleGhana 7,7384,808
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0066,218
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9916,209
TimehriGuyana 1,419882
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0751,290
TelaHonduras 2,1951,364
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,16910,047
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,16910,047
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,96711,786
TabrizIran 12,0147,466
TeheranIran 12,5307,786
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2156,969
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5255,919
TarvisioItaly 9,2205,730
TermoliItaly 9,3325,799
TorinoItaly 8,7595,443
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7545,440
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1195,667
TrevicoItaly 9,3535,812
TrevisoItaly 9,1105,661
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2325,737
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7545,440
TabouIvory Coast 7,0424,376
TadotsuJapan 14,9829,310
TakadaJapan 14,4869,001
TakamatsuJapan 14,9629,298
TakayamaJapan 14,6239,087
TanegashimaJapan 15,4559,604
TatenoJapan 14,4648,988
TateyamaJapan 14,5679,052
TokushimaJapan 14,9579,294
TokyoJapan 14,5169,020
TomakomaiJapan 13,8358,597
TottoriJapan 14,8489,227
ToyamaJapan 14,5789,059
ToyookaJapan 14,8129,204
TsuJapan 14,7889,189
TsurugaJapan 14,7349,156
TsuyamaJapan 14,8979,257
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5707,811
TripoliLebanon 11,2366,982
TobrukLibya 10,1956,336
TripoliLibya 9,1805,704
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7856,081
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3658,305
TolanaroMadagascar 13,0228,092
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7217,905
ThyoloMalawi 11,8707,376
TawauMalaysia 18,63111,577
TessalitMali 7,9464,937
TimbuktuMali 7,5114,667
TombMali 7,5124,668
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6344,122
TacubayaMexico 3,4802,163
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5012,175
TarialanMongolia 13,9598,674
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9978,698
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1858,815
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5579,046
TangierMorocco 7,4684,641
TarfayaMorocco 6,6354,123
TazaMorocco 7,6084,728
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,90710,506
TaungooMyanmar 17,06310,603
ThandweMyanmar 16,98910,557
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5758,436
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,684
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6427,856
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3147,652
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3107,650
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,720
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5507,799
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5847,820
TahouaNiger 8,3935,215
TillaberyNiger 7,9854,962
TaejonNorth Korea 15,0839,373
TromsoNorway 9,5275,920
TrondheimNorway 9,1265,671
ThumraitOman 13,4918,383
TacnaPeru 2,5141,562
TarapotoPeru 1,370851
TrujilloPeru 1,6731,039
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,52710,892
TorunPoland 9,5715,947
TimisoaraRomania 9,8146,098
TambovRussia 11,0646,875
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1838,192
TaraRussia 12,4997,767
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8787,381
TermezRussia 13,6698,494
TernejRussia 13,8648,615
TobolskRussia 12,1547,553
TomskRussia 12,8818,004
Tot’MaRussia 10,8496,742
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,3257,037
TuapseRussia 11,2226,973
TuraRussia 12,3277,660
TurukhanskRussia 12,0097,462
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0187,468
TortosaSpain 8,1175,044
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,60110,316
TokerSudan 11,7987,331
TartousSyria 11,2326,980
TaipeiTaiwan 16,46210,230
TaboraTanzania 11,5727,191
TakThailand 17,39410,809
TrangThailand 18,31111,379
TabligboTogo 8,0114,978
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6154,732
TunisTunisia 8,9175,541
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4557,740
TireeUk 8,0194,983
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2985,156
TernopilUkraine 10,0966,274
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,5462,825
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4332,133
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0025,594
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5302,193
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2031,991
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8791,789
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5512,207
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1532,581
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,6752,905
Temple, TxUsa 4,0422,512
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5012,175
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5332,196
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,2462,638
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7042,923
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,3142,681
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7473,571
Topeka, KsUsa 4,5752,843
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1752,594
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,9343,066
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9132,432
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1743,215
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3472,701
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6242,252
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,1253,185
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5138,397
TumeremoVenezuela 1,091678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -