Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,0952,545
ReconquistaArgentina 3,9382,447
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,2472,639
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,2473,882
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3092,056
RosarioArgentina 4,3012,673
RichmondAustralia 14,6339,093
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1099,389
RecifeBrazil 4,2322,630
RemansoBrazil 3,5612,213
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6511,026
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,2912,666
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0982,546
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,3252,066
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5994,101
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5923,475
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9933,724
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9943,725
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7624,202
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8913,039
RuoqiangChina 14,7149,143
Rafael NunezColombia 829515
RandersDenmark 9,0315,612
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,587986
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,6791,044
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4353,377
RumipambaEcuador 1,054655
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2606,997
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2596,997
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0656,876
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0561,278
RostockGermany 9,1425,681
RhodesGreece 10,5086,530
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0575,007
ReykhólarIceland 7,7614,823
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6854,775
RamsarIran 12,4217,719
RashtIran 12,3187,654
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9054,912
RadicofaniItaly 9,0685,635
Resia PassItaly 8,9885,585
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1395,679
RivoltoItaly 9,1785,703
Rolle PassItaly 9,0825,643
RomeItaly 9,1255,671
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1035,657
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2105,723
RumoiJapan 13,7178,524
RigaLatvia 9,8796,139
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8466,119
RodriguesMauritius 14,7959,194
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7608,551
RabatMorocco 7,3554,570
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,25210,721
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2356,360
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4597,742
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4797,755
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3027,645
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6557,864
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3967,703
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1347,540
RivasNicaragua 1,8101,125
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4138,956
RebolyRussia 10,1246,291
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1696,941
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5407,793
RagaSudan 10,6566,622
RashadSudan 11,1996,959
RenkSudan 11,3887,077
RumbekSudan 11,1146,906
RanongThailand 18,02611,202
Roi EtThailand 17,64810,967
RizeTurkey 11,4387,108
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2928,260
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4686,505
RomnyUkraine 10,6146,595
RovnoUkraine 10,1126,284
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3798,314
RochaUruguay 4,6772,907
Racine, WiUsa 4,5602,834
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5742,221
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4093,361
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4123,363
Reading, PaUsa 4,0112,492
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4704,020
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8493,635
Redding, CaUsa 6,4894,032
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7673,583
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,2483,883
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,3592,709
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7222,313
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7222,313
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7582,335
Rochester, MnUsa 4,8613,021
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,3402,697
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9383,068
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5572,832
Rockville, InUsa 4,2592,647
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8002,983
Rome, GaUsa 3,5832,227
Roseau, MnUsa 5,4813,406
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6564,136
Roswell, NmUsa 4,7252,936
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Rushville, IlUsa 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -