Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,6044,104
UaupesBrazil 650404
UbatubaBrazil 4,1902,604
UberabaBrazil 3,6912,294
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9004,288
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2278,841
UpernavikGreenland 7,6544,756
UummannaqGreenland 7,4744,644
UdineItaly 9,1925,712
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1795,704
UenoJapan 14,8069,201
UnzendakeJapan 15,3069,511
UrakawaJapan 13,8068,579
UshibukaJapan 15,3689,550
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,4388,972
UwajimaJapan 15,1419,409
UkmergeLithuania 9,9506,183
UtenaLithuania 9,9986,213
UlaangomMongolia 13,7548,547
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1778,810
UlgiiMongolia 13,7858,566
UliastaiMongolia 14,0788,748
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8268,592
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,2468,853
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8259,212
UfaRussia 11,8137,341
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7426,675
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,7448,541
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7277,287
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,5708,432
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9976,834
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7017,271
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4657,746
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1646,937
Umm BeninSudan 11,4947,143
UmeƄSweden 9,6125,973
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,76511,039
Udon ThaniThailand 17,48210,863
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,36010,787
UrfaTurkey 11,4197,096
UsakTurkey 10,5806,575
Uman’Ukraine 10,4376,486
UzgorodUkraine 9,8616,128
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0292,504
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2292,628
Urbana, IlUsa 4,2982,671
Urbana, OhUsa 4,1582,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -