Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8708,619
BustAfghanistan 13,8118,582
BatnaAlgeria 8,5615,320
BecharAlgeria 7,7254,800
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4575,255
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7144,794
BiskraAlgeria 8,5015,283
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5565,317
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5174,671
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6414,748
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6464,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6064,726
ByrdAntarctica 9,7776,075
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,8963,043
BarilocheArgentina 5,0823,158
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,5422,823
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2229,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7089,140
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95011,154
BrestBelarus 9,9226,165
BrusselsBelgium 8,5835,334
Belize CityBelize 2,3801,479
BeninBenin 8,1105,040
BohiconBenin 8,0715,015
BermudaBermuda 3,1601,964
BageBrazil 4,3702,716
BambuiBrazil 3,8572,397
BarbacenaBrazil 4,1222,561
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7482,329
BarcelosBrazil 1,081672
BarraBrazil 3,5292,193
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0601,901
BarreirasBrazil 3,4142,122
BelémBrazil 2,5821,604
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,0132,494
BelterraBrazil 1,9461,209
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3362,073
Bom JesusBrazil 4,2942,669
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,6252,253
BrasiliaBrazil 3,3932,108
BrevesBrazil 2,3741,475
BurgasBulgaria 10,3506,432
BurundiBurundi 11,1706,941
BatouriCameroon 9,4475,870
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8693,025
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Banff, AbCanada 6,6254,117
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,7542,954
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4883,411
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4143,986
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6583,516
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,6342,880
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7313,561
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8893,660
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4652,775
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6754,769
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9066,156
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3216,413
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6123,487
BeijingChina 15,0149,330
BarranquillaColombia 823511
Benito SalasColombia 517321
BogotáColombia 359223
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4515,873
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7116,656
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2056,342
BaniDominican Republic 1,527949
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,518943
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,585985
BahariyaEgypt 10,7226,663
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9216,786
BiarritzFrance 8,0044,974
BordeauxFrance 8,0995,033
BrestFrance 7,9124,917
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1785,703
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1785,703
BitamGabon 9,1475,684
BanjulGambia 6,0363,751
BerlinGermany 9,2155,726
BrockenGermany 9,0285,610
BokeGuinea 6,2143,861
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1343,812
BudapestHungary 9,6295,983
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6435,992
BangaloreIndia 16,0289,960
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5969,692
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,26610,108
BikanerIndia 14,7449,162
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,07411,853
BabolsarIran 12,5907,824
Bandar AbbasIran 13,3498,295
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2977,642
Bandar LengehIran 13,2378,226
BirjandIran 13,3178,276
BushehrIran 12,7717,936
BaghdadIraq 12,0227,470
BasraIraq 12,4357,727
BelmulletIreland 7,7454,813
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8324,867
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4815,892
BergamoItaly 8,9175,541
BolognaItaly 9,0365,615
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0475,622
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4125,849
BrindisiItaly 9,5835,955
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5334,681
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2834,525
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3898,320
BeirutLebanon 11,2236,974
BenghaziLibya 9,8506,121
BirzaiLithuania 9,9386,176
BitolaMacedonia 9,8666,131
BlantyreMalawi 11,8437,359
BvumbweMalawi 11,8547,366
BintuluMalaysia 19,04811,837
BamakoMali 6,9594,324
Bko-SMali 6,9664,329
BougounMali 7,0134,358
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7144,172
BaitagMongolia 14,1198,774
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8248,591
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0638,739
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,3038,888
BayandelgerMongolia 14,4148,957
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3198,898
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,1888,817
BulganMongolia 14,0598,736
BhamawMyanmar 16,56210,292
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5967,828
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5827,818
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3447,671
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6381,018
BilmaNiger 9,1975,715
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3955,217
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5235,917
BergenNorway 8,8155,478
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8155,478
BjornoyaNorway 9,5185,914
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3385,803
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2305,736
BadinPakistan 14,5939,068
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6059,076
BalakotPakistan 14,2938,882
BarkhanPakistan 14,3398,910
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,072666
BascoPhilippines 16,90010,502
BialystokPoland 9,8756,137
BejaPortugal 7,3524,569
BragancaPortugal 7,5484,691
BistritaRomania 10,0466,243
BucharestRomania 10,2056,341
BajkitRussia 12,5727,812
BarabinskRussia 12,7817,942
BarnaulRussia 13,1398,165
BerezovoRussia 11,5767,193
BiserRussia 11,7197,282
BlagovescenskRussia 13,6688,493
BogdarinRussia 13,4428,353
BogucanyRussia 12,9418,041
BomnakRussia 13,1768,188
BorRussia 12,4827,756
BorzjaRussia 13,8648,615
BratskRussia 13,2188,214
BelgradeSerbia 9,7606,065
BoSierra Leone 6,5444,067
BontheSierra Leone 6,4644,017
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4865,895
BerberaSomalia 12,7317,911
BusanSouth Korea 15,1389,407
BadajozSpain 7,4634,637
BarcelonaSpain 8,2565,130
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8124,855
BabanusaSudan 10,8566,746
BaselSwitzerland 8,7725,451
BernSwitzerland 8,7595,443
BangkokThailand 17,77611,046
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,75811,035
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,35110,782
BizerteTunisia 8,8805,518
BalikesirTurkey 10,4376,486
BursaTurkey 10,5236,539
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2798,252
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9584,945
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9924,966
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9914,966
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2115,102
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1565,068
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2745,141
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,0023,730
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2772,658
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8942,420
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3815,830
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3815,829
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8222,375
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5772,223
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9033,047
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,8382,385
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1642,588
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8802,411
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,6592,895
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,3563,950
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6165,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3882,727
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1335,675
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8175,479
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5822,847
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8493,635
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2182,621
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6192,249
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0353,750
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4993,417
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7602,337
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3782,099
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9334,308
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2902,044
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0362,508
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0512,518
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1993,852
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8102,367
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0572,521
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2052,613
Bowler, WiUsa 4,8303,001
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9222,437
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,3332,693
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9062,427
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0782,534
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9662,465
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7372,322
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3552,706
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,6092,864
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,9823,096
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,6432,264
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6882,292
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,4312,753
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3843,346
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,9442,451
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,2082,615
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,3382,696
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6832,289
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,7522,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,5062,800
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4442,762
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3993,976
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5988,450
BarcelonaVenezuela 925575
BarquisimetoVenezuela 638397
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1756,945
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1766,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -