Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7887,325
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,1387,543
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9787,443
YaoundeCameroon 9,1375,678
YokoCameroon 9,2175,728
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3932,730
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3544,570
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9603,704
YanjiChina 14,3568,921
YichangChina 16,0889,998
YinchuanChina 15,2239,460
YiningChina 13,9508,669
YariguiesColombia 421261
YamasaDominican Republic 1,584984
YasicaDominican Republic 1,6761,042
YazdIran 12,9528,049
YakushimaJapan 15,5039,634
YamagataJapan 14,2688,866
YamaguchiJapan 15,1129,391
YokkaichiJapan 14,7679,176
YokohamaJapan 14,5439,037
YonagoJapan 14,8999,259
YonagunijimaJapan 16,45410,225
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,44210,217
YeMyanmar 17,49110,869
YolaNigeria 9,2025,718
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2309,464
YurimaguasPeru 1,296805
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9207,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4058,330
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9148,025
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6604,138
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3875,212
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9233,681
York, PaUsa 3,9892,479
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1972,608
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5013,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -