Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5968,449
ShkoderAlbania 9,7066,031
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6215,357
SaltaArgentina 3,3222,064
San AntonioArgentina 5,0763,154
San LuisArgentina 4,2322,630
San RafaelArgentina 4,3592,709
Santa RosaArgentina 4,6242,873
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6632,276
SarmientoArgentina 5,5773,466
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5839,062
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5859,063
SalzburgAustria 9,1795,704
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9547,428
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,1657,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,0927,514
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5673,459
SaveBenin 8,1115,040
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6241,631
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6055,969
SalvadorBrazil 4,0772,533
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2282,627
SantaremBrazil 1,9611,219
SantosBrazil 4,1392,572
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,8742,407
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4421,517
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8412,387
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,2882,665
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0402,511
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,0892,541
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0601,902
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2732,656
São PauloBrazil 4,0832,537
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,8552,396
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,542958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7902,355
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9662,464
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9552,458
SobralBrazil 3,5182,186
SoureBrazil 2,5531,586
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,3962,110
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,6192,870
SurubimBrazil 4,1402,573
SadovoBulgaria 10,1496,306
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0196,226
SofiaBulgaria 10,0156,224
SiemreapCambodia 17,94111,149
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5082,801
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2273,869
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5602,833
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1834,464
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7962,980
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2323,873
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,8433,010
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6003,480
Scott, SkCanada 6,3503,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0973,167
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5162,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5472,826
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6085,349
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4363,378
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4353,377
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8584,262
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4984,660
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0303,126
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7082,926
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1333,811
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1403,815
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7452,949
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3383,939
SalCape Verde 5,3983,355
SantiagoChile 4,2312,629
SewellChile 4,2962,670
ShanghaiChina 15,8269,835
ShantouChina 16,80010,440
ShenyangChina 14,6659,113
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,485923
Simon BolivarColombia 818508
San JoseCosta Rica 1,570976
SibenikCroatia 9,4025,843
SplitCroatia 9,4465,870
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3205,791
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9585,567
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6421,020
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,550963
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,6211,007
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,6491,025
SamanaDominican Republic 1,6381,018
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,551964
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6401,019
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,555966
San JuanDominican Republic 1,585985
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,563971
SanchezDominican Republic 1,6351,016
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6571,030
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6611,032
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,548962
San GabrielEcuador 883549
SalloumEgypt 10,3186,412
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3796,450
SohagEgypt 11,0266,852
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2126,967
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2491,398
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,3763,962
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8626,128
StrasbourgFrance 8,7875,460
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1211,318
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8731,164
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4087,089
SchleswigGermany 8,9815,581
StuttgartGermany 8,9025,532
SamosGreece 10,3846,452
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1546,310
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1686,318
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1174,423
SiguiriGuinea 6,8314,245
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2621,406
SzegedHungary 9,7206,040
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4515,873
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7164,795
SagarIndia 15,4579,605
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4168,958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,52410,268
SemnanIran 12,7077,896
ShahroudIran 12,7897,948
ShirazIran 12,9098,022
ShannonIreland 7,7524,817
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7505,437
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4115,848
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6215,978
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9295,549
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7925,463
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4565,876
SigonellaItaly 9,3335,800
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1824,463
SagaJapan 15,2549,479
SaigoJapan 14,8299,215
SakaiJapan 14,8949,255
SakataJapan 14,2418,849
SapporoJapan 13,8098,581
SaseboJapan 15,2919,502
SendaiJapan 14,2368,846
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1639,422
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1599,420
ShinjoJapan 14,2288,841
ShionomisakiJapan 14,9439,286
ShirakawaJapan 14,3698,929
ShizuokaJapan 14,6579,108
SumotoJapan 14,9149,268
SuttsuJapan 13,8888,630
SuwaJapan 14,5849,062
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3242,687
SavannakhetLaos 17,61910,949
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8526,122
SiluteLithuania 9,7416,053
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8816,140
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4798,376
SalimaMalawi 11,8007,333
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,48411,486
SibuMalaysia 19,19111,925
SanMali 7,3054,540
SegouMali 7,1634,451
SikassoMali 7,2114,481
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4648,988
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9451,830
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4328,968
SainshandMongolia 14,5169,020
SafiMorocco 7,0904,406
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9364,310
SittweMyanmar 16,74910,408
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4477,734
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8055,471
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,4305,860
SaiqOman 13,6468,480
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5198,401
SurOman 13,8438,602
SialkotPakistan 14,5149,019
SibbiPakistan 14,2148,833
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7752,346
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2651,407
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,59810,935
SandomierzPoland 9,8016,091
SniezkaPoland 9,3815,829
SuwalkiPoland 9,8496,120
SzczecinPoland 9,3065,783
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2334,495
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8803,654
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,6341,015
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9608,675
Satu MareRomania 9,9166,162
SibiuRomania 10,0326,234
SulinaRomania 10,4796,512
SadrinskRussia 12,1147,528
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1886,331
SalekhardRussia 11,4237,098
SaratovRussia 11,4137,092
SejmcanRussia 11,6807,258
SelagoncyRussia 12,1317,539
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9228,030
SkovorodinoRussia 13,3598,301
SmolenskRussia 10,4196,474
SociRussia 11,2937,017
SortovalaRussia 10,1696,319
SuntarRussia 12,5627,806
SurgutRussia 12,0857,510
SverdlovskRussia 11,9187,406
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1526,930
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,7231,071
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6335,365
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0808,749
SingaporeSingapore 19,14711,898
SliacSlovakia 9,6335,986
SeoulSouth Korea 14,9799,308
SineijuSouth Korea 14,8109,203
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6264,739
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9604,947
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8264,863
SevilleSpain 7,5064,664
SennarSudan 11,4517,116
ShambatSudan 11,3027,023
ShendiSudan 11,3817,072
StenseleSweden 9,4595,878
StockholmSweden 9,5155,913
StorlienSweden 9,2085,722
SundsvallSweden 9,4755,888
SantisSwitzerland 8,9025,532
SongeaTanzania 11,9027,396
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,54110,900
SongkhlaThailand 18,40711,438
Suphan BuriThailand 17,68110,987
Surat ThaniThailand 18,13711,271
SurinThailand 17,76911,042
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8834,899
SokodeTogo 7,9624,948
SfaxTunisia 8,9525,563
SousseTunisia 8,9505,562
SamsunTurkey 11,0926,893
SiirtTurkey 11,6627,247
SivasTurkey 11,1956,957
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2718,247
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8264,863
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1155,043
SarataUkraine 10,4546,496
SarnyUkraine 10,1346,297
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8276,728
SumyUkraine 10,6946,645
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3528,297
SaltoUruguay 4,2302,629
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,3383,939
Safford, AzUsa 5,1373,192
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4342,756
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8591,777
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,2812,660
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8693,026
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9343,066
Salem, InUsa 4,1222,561
Salem, OrUsa 6,7474,193
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7373,565
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2922,667
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0132,494
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,7253,557
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,3713,959
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,6341,015
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,1483,820
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,1743,215
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,0213,742
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,0973,789
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5732,220
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,8423,009
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2492,019
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8082,987
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,2633,271
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,1222,561
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8344,247
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8244,241
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4422,760
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8854,279
Selma, AlUsa 3,4822,164
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0582,522
Seymour, InUsa 4,1222,561
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9842,476
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6813,530
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9122,431
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,9043,047
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0253,123
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,4052,737
Southport, NcUsa 3,3562,085
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1932,605
Spencer, WvUsa 3,9632,463
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5792,846
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5234,054
Spooner, WiUsa 5,0183,118
Springfield, IlUsa 4,3532,705
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2942,668
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1406,301
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0813,157
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,2802,660
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,9253,060
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0652,526
State College, PaUsa 4,0892,541
State University, MsUsa 3,6782,286
State University, NmUsa 4,8383,007
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8262,378
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3683,336
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,4732,780
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2913,909
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,8673,025
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1452,576
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1352,569
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3082,056
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5934,097
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,4312,753
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7622,959
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,3192,684
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4828,378
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 404251
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 537334
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,086675
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7544,197
SocotraYemen 13,6258,467
SenangaZambia 10,5946,583
SerenjeZambia 11,3267,038
SeshekeZambia 10,7126,656
SolweziZambia 10,9066,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -