Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Gaviotas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Gaviotas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Gaviotas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0558,734
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0008,700
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3035,160
General PicoArgentina 4,5382,820
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,3722,717
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4183,989
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4849,000
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25410,722
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,94910,533
GrazAustria 9,3625,818
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9147,403
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0237,471
GomelBelarus 10,4056,466
GrodnoBelarus 9,9276,169
GaranhunsBrazil 4,0962,545
GoianiaBrazil 3,3522,083
GoiasBrazil 3,2262,005
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,1042,550
GrajauBrazil 2,9501,833
GuairaBrazil 3,6602,274
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6792,286
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1812,598
GarouaCameroon 9,3025,780
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1733,215
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1333,811
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9874,342
Golden, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Goose, NfCanada 5,5073,422
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,7322,941
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0614,388
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5342,817
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8413,008
GanzhouChina 16,57310,299
GuangzhouChina 16,89110,496
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,6771,042
GuayaquilEcuador 1,245773
GonderEthiopia 11,8767,380
GourdonFrance 8,2595,132
GrenobleFrance 8,6045,347
GeisenheimGermany 8,8265,484
GorlitzGermany 9,3265,795
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5264,677
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4201,504
GeorgetownGuyana 1,435891
GoaIndia 15,5399,656
GuwahatiIndia 16,12010,017
GelaItaly 9,2725,762
GenoaItaly 8,8405,494
GhediItaly 8,9615,568
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4975,901
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2565,752
GrossetoItaly 9,0095,599
GrottaglieItaly 9,5375,926
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8655,509
GuidoniaItaly 9,1455,683
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1914,468
GifuJapan 14,7169,145
GaoMali 7,8254,863
GuamMariana Islands 15,5939,690
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9352,445
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7542,333
GuaymasMexico 4,9573,081
GaluutMongolia 14,2498,854
GemertNetherlands 8,6875,398
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3987,704
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2577,617
GayaNiger 8,2055,099
GardermoenNorway 9,1275,672
GeiloNorway 8,9745,577
GdanskPoland 9,5655,944
GalatiRomania 10,3406,426
Gor’KijRussia 11,0706,879
GorznyjRussia 11,7577,306
GridinoRussia 10,2476,368
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0588,114
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2754,521
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3225,172
GijonSpain 7,6844,775
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7076,653
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6347,229
GoteborgSweden 9,1595,692
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1535,688
GothenburgSweden 9,1595,692
GunnarnSweden 9,4845,894
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6485,374
GabesTunisia 8,8975,529
GafsaTunisia 8,7815,456
GiresunTurkey 11,2717,004
GoztepeTurkey 10,5166,535
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,7597,929
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7157,902
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1435,060
GajvoronUkraine 10,4196,474
GeniceskUkraine 10,8386,735
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,6262,253
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3595,816
Galva, IlUsa 4,4962,794
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7272,316
Geneva, NeUsa 4,8693,026
Genoa, NeUsa 4,8693,026
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,9193,678
Glenville, WvUsa 3,9522,456
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2952,669
Golconda, NvUsa 6,1133,799
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5052,178
Goodland, KsUsa 4,9553,079
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,9823,096
Grafton, NdUsa 5,4323,375
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5932,233
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,8833,034
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,3923,351
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,4992,796
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6104,108
Gravette, ArUsa 4,2822,661
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1353,812
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7492,951
Greenfield, InUsa 4,2222,624
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,6262,253
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6282,254
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,9222,437
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7882,354
Greenville, OhUsa 4,1872,602
Greenville, PaUsa 4,1532,581
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1142,556
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5702,218
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4952,172
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,3872,726
Groton, CtUsa 4,0552,520
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7625,445
GuanareVenezuela 514319
GuasdualitoVenezuela 299186
GuiriaVenezuela 1,161721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -